대한면역학회
> 학술행사 > 역대 학술대회


시간 발표 주제 발표자 국적
08:30 Registration & Opening
09:00 [Plenary Lecture] Innate Immunity for Viral Infection Shizuo Akira
(Osaka Univ.)
Japan
09:50 Coffee Break
[Symposium I] Cytokines in Antitumor Immunity
10:10 Nitric Oxide Regulates T Cell Responses Foo Yew Liew
(The Univ. of Glasgow)
UK
10:40 Molecular Mechanisms of Immune Regulation by TGF-beta Mizuko Mamura
(Gachon Univ. of Medicine and Science)
Japan
11:10 Stimulation of Naive CD8+ T Cells by Soluble IL-2 or IL-15 in Vitro Jae Ho Cho
(The Garvan Institute of Medical Research)
Korea
11:40 Eosinophils in Intestinal Immune Regulation Myoung Ho Jang
(Osaka Univ.)
Korea
[Symposium II] Inflammation in Host Defense
10:10 Interactomics Approach to Regulate Intracellular Protein-protein Interaction in Inflammation Signaling Sang Kyou Lee
(Yonsei Univ.)
Korea
10:40 The Immune Evasiveness of Periodontopathic Bacteria Youngnim Choi
(Seoul National Univ.)
Korea
11:10 Immune Responses by the Family of Activating and Inhibitory Myeloid Associated-Immunoglobulin-like Receptors (MAIR) Akira Shibuya
(The Univ. of Tsukuba)
Japan
11:40 Characteristics of T Cell Response in Chronically-evolving Acute Hepatitis C Eui-Cheol Shin
(KAIST)
Korea
12:10 Lunch
13:40 Sponser Presentation
13:50 [Special Lecture I] Signaling Events Important for Immune Cell Development and Activation Gary Koretzky
(The Univ. of Pennsylvania)
USA
13:50 [Special Lecture II] Chitin and Chitnases in Innate and Adaptive Immune Responses Chun Geun Lee
(Yale Univ.)
Korea
14:30 Coffee Break
[Symposium III] Molecular Control in Lymphocyte Development and Function
14:50 Transcriptional Control of NKT Cell Development Albert Bendelac
(The Univ. of Chicago)
USA
15:20 Essential Role of Rap GTPase in Lymphocyte Development and its Disorders Nagahiro Minato
(Kyoto Univ.)
Japan
15:50 Functions of Transmembrane Adaptor Proteins in T/B Lymphocytes YungDae Yun
(Ewha Womans Univ.)
Korea
16:20 Transcriptional Control of CD4/CD8 T-cell Lineage Differentiation Rho Hyun Seong
(Seoul National Univ.)
Korea
[Satellite Symposium I] Transplantation for Future
14:50 How to Overcome the Innate Immunity in Xenotransplantation Anthony JF d'Apice
(Immunology Research Centre St Vincent's Health)
Australia
15:20 Target Molecule for Successful Xenotransplantation Curie Ahn
(Seoul National Univ.)
Korea
15:50 Tg Pig for Xenotransplantation Hosup Shim
(Dankook Univ.)
Korea
16:20 Update in Allogeneic Islet Transplantation Sung-Joo Kim
(Sungkyunkwan Univ.)
Korea
[Satellite Symposium II] Therapeutic Antibody
16:50 Comprehensive Identification of Tumor-Associated Antigens (TAAs) via Isolation of Human mAbs that may be Therapeutic Yoshikazu Kurosawa
(Fujita Health Univ.)
Japan
17:20 The Impact of Therapeutic Antibody Lacking Core Fucosylation in its Oligosaccharides on the Efficacy Mitsuo Satoh
(Antibody Research Laboratories, Kyowa Hakko Kirin Co., Ltd.)
Japan
17:50 The Development of an Anti-inflammatory Therapeutic Protein Sangho Park
(ISU Abxis Co., Ltd.)
Korea
18:10 Antibody Therapy for Prolongation of Xenograft Survival in Humanized Mice Kyeong Cheon Jung
(Seoul National Univ.)
Korea
16:50 Poster Session

시간 발표 주제 발표자 국적
09:00 [Plenary Lecture] The Role of Novel Cytokines in Inflammatory Diseases Foo Yew Liew
(The Univ. of Glasgow)
UK
09:50 Coffee Break
Symposium IV (Distinguished Lecture A)
10:10 An Essential Role of Mind Bomb-1 in Lymphocyte Development and Hematopoietic Stem Cell Generation Young-Yun Kong
(Seoul National Univ.)
Korea
10:40 Exosomes are Nano-sized Extracellular Organelles that Function in Intercellular Communication Yong Song Gho
(POSTECH)
Korea
11:10 The Hippo (MST1) Signaling and Epithelial Tissue Development Daesik Lim
( KAIST)
Korea
11:40 Role of T Lymphocytes in Vasculogenesis :
Cross Talk between CD3 Cells & EPCs (Endothelial Progenitor Cells)
Hyo-Soo Kim
(Seoul National Univ.)
Korea
Symposium V (Distinguished Lecture B)
10:10 Multifunctional Nanoparticles for Cancer Imaging and Therapy Sangyong Jon
(GIST)
Korea
10:40 Two-photon Probes for Bioimaging Bong Rae Cho
(Korea Univ.)
Korea
11:10 Molecular Imaging for Bacterial Theragnosis Jung-Joon Min
(Chonnam National Univ.)
Korea
11:40 Regulation of Innate Immunity for Post-bacteria Symbiosis Ji-Hwan Ryu
(Ewha Womans Univ.)
Korea
12:10 General Assembly
12:30 Lunch
13:50 Sponser Presentation
14:00 [Special Lecture III] Calcium Signaling in Immune Cells Alfred Bothwell
(Yale Univ.)
Japan
14:00 [Special Lecture IV] Generation and Functions of Dendritic Cell Subsets Tomohiro Kurosaki
(Osaka Univ.)
USA
14:40 Coffee Break
15:00 Sponser Presentation
15:10 [Special Lecture V] PPAR-Mediated Inhibition of Vascular Remodeling Edgar G. Engleman (Stanford Univ.) USA
15:50 [Symposium VI] DC Biology and Innate Immunity
15:50 C-Type Lectins Expressed on Macrophages and Dendritic Cell Substs Kayo Inaba
(Kyoto Univ.)
USA
16:20 Edgar G. Engleman (Stanford Univ.) Japan
16:50 Expression and Function of NDRG2 Gene in Human Dendritic Cells Jong-Seok Lim
(Sookmyung Womans Univ.)
Korea
17:20 Generation of Potent Dendritic Cells for Clinical Use in Cancer Je Jung Lee
(Chonnam National Univ.)
Korea
17:50 Immune Network/ Outstanding Paper Award
18:00 Closing

 

(06130) 서울특별시 강남구 테헤란로7길 22 (역삼동 635-4) 한국과학기술회관 신관 7층 701호 사단법인 대한면역학회
TEL: 02-797-0975 / FAX : 02-797-0976 / E-mail: kai1974info@gmail.com 사업자등록번호: 106-82-14623 / 대표자: 윤지희
Copyright ⓒ 2007 by The Korean Association of Immunologists